Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, CHEVIOT WAY, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 1YB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,500
Last Sold Price
14 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£3,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£206,500
+1.9%
Sold on 14 May 2021
Terraced
+£3,800 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,700
+22.8%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Terraced
+£37,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+31.0%
Sold on 4 January 2008
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+96.9%
Sold on 8 October 2003
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 17 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 1YB
← Back to All Properties