Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SAXON AVENUE, SHEERNESS, SWALE, KENT
ME12 2RP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£406,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£126,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£406,000
+45.0%
Sold on 28 January 2022
Detached
+£126,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+14.3%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+21.3%
Sold on 22 October 2013
Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,000
+12.8%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000
+126.6%
Sold on 12 June 2003
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 29 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME12 2RP
← Back to All Properties