6, GLENWOOD DRIVE, READING, READING, READING

RG31 4HE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£375,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+137.3%
Price Change
+£217,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£375,000+137.3%
Sold on 26 April 2024
Terraced
+£217,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000+1.9%
Sold on 15 June 2009
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+72.3%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950+56.4%
Sold on 4 June 1999
Terraced
+£32,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 27 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1