Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, REID CRESCENT, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 4DG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+16.1%
Sold on 7 November 2024
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+8.8%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
-3.4%
Sold on 23 November 2017
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+18.0%
Sold on 31 August 2017
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 27 June 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 4DG
← Back to All Properties