Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, BARN LEA, RICKMANSWORTH, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 8QZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.0%
Price Change
-£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£227,000
-11.0%
Sold on 29 October 2009
Terraced
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+28.5%
Sold on 21 November 2007
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,500
+148.3%
Sold on 21 July 2005
Terraced
+£118,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 17 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD3 8QZ
← Back to All Properties