Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, HEDDLE RISE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 9UF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£147,000
-2.0%
Sold on 30 June 2011
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
-7.4%
Sold on 17 November 2010
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+11.0%
Sold on 25 July 2008
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+21.4%
Sold on 1 April 2004
Terraced
+£25,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,250
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 9UF
← Back to All Properties