12, GREEN CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG2 8BP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£350,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.6%
Price Change
+£154,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£350,000+78.6%
Sold on 1 July 2022
Terraced
+£154,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£196,000-4.4%
Sold on 1 September 2017
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000+192.9%
Sold on 30 July 2014
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000+18.7%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 25 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1