Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, SALTCOATS, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 5LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+34.1%
Sold on 28 September 2015
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+14.0%
Sold on 30 April 2007
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,000
+162.6%
Sold on 10 October 2004
Detached
+£119,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 10 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 5LE
← Back to All Properties