Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, THE FERNS, FARNHAM, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU9 0NE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+31.4%
Sold on 24 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+47.6%
Sold on 18 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+41.5%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,500
-4.2%
Sold on 14 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 12 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU9 0NE
← Back to All Properties