10, HIGHDOWN AVENUE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN13 1PU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£585,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.9%
Price Change
+£252,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£585,000+75.9%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£252,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£332,500+7.3%
Sold on 8 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000+148.1%
Sold on 13 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£185,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,950
Sold on 30 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1