Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 14, MEDINA VILLAS, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 2RL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£476,250
Last Sold Price
14 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£41,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£476,250
+9.5%
Sold on 14 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£435,000
+81.3%
Sold on 25 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£195,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,950
+8.1%
Sold on 23 February 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,000
+46.1%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,000
Sold on 31 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2RL
← Back to All Properties