Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, AMBLESIDE CLOSE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH62 7JF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£234,850
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.1%
Price Change
+£90,850 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£234,850
+63.1%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£90,850 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+82.3%
Sold on 31 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+9.7%
Sold on 23 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 17 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH62 7JF
← Back to All Properties