Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
154, CHATSWORTH STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 5RX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£154,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.0%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£154,000
+76.0%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+177.8%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 13 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5RX
← Back to All Properties