8, CORNWALL CLOSE, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM

RG41 3AG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£310,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+106.7%
Price Change
+£160,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£310,000+106.7%
Sold on 10 March 2026
Terraced
+£160,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,950+9.1%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Terraced
+£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500+72.0%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
+£57,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950+11.0%
Sold on 12 June 1998
Terraced
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 4 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1