Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, ORCHARD COURT, 18, HERBERT ROAD, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
BH25 6BX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.2%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£118,000
-9.2%
Sold on 16 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+56.6%
Sold on 23 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+25.8%
Sold on 13 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+1.5%
Sold on 14 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 16 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BH25 6BX
← Back to All Properties