Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BALMORAL ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1XG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£430,000
+30.3%
Sold on 15 August 2018
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+88.6%
Sold on 26 November 2014
Terraced
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+26.8%
Sold on 20 March 2009
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,000
Sold on 8 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 1XG
← Back to All Properties