Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, MILL ROAD DRIVE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP3 8UT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+22.4%
Sold on 12 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£192,000
+28.0%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,995
+2.4%
Sold on 12 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£3,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,500
-2.7%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,500
+61.0%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,500
Sold on 28 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 8UT
← Back to All Properties