Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, QUEEN STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 2JL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£37,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2016
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-22.0%
Price Change
-£10,410 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£37,000
-22.0%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,410 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,410
Sold on 11 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 2JL
← Back to All Properties