Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 31, SAXON COURT, LONDON ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 4BY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+21.6%
Sold on 31 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£185,000
+42.3%
Sold on 21 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+12.1%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000
+34.9%
Sold on 5 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+59.3%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+50.0%
Sold on 2 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 3 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 4BY
← Back to All Properties