Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19A, MADEIRA PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1TN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+18.6%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£236,000
+45.2%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,500
Sold on 6 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1TN
← Back to All Properties