Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, FORSYTHIA CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 3GA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.1%
Price Change
+£117,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+74.1%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+12.5%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,500
+139.1%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£81,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,750
Sold on 1 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 3GA
← Back to All Properties