Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, FARTHING CLOSE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9DN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.1%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+81.1%
Sold on 23 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+25.4%
Sold on 30 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
+36.6%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+42.1%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 22 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9DN
← Back to All Properties