Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, HAWKER ROAD, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 4UH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+30.3%
Sold on 22 September 2015
Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,000
+8.3%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£216,000
+39.4%
Sold on 4 December 2003
Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 15 August 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 4UH
← Back to All Properties