Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, MUIRFIELD DRIVE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 8SH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£125,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+50.0%
Sold on 21 September 2023
Detached
+£125,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995
+95.3%
Sold on 12 February 2007
Detached
+£121,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+42.2%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 21 November 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 8SH
← Back to All Properties