12, FORGE CLOSE, UCKFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX

TN22 5BQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£517,500
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+107.0%
Price Change
+£267,550 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£517,500+107.0%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Detached
+£267,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950+41.2%
Sold on 20 May 2003
Detached
+£72,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000+78.3%
Sold on 2 July 2001
Detached
+£77,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,250
Sold on 23 May 1995
Detached
Sale #1