125, ALEXANDRA ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN8 1EG

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£143,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2016
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£143,000+16.3%
Sold on 3 October 2016
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£123,000+15.0%
Sold on 22 October 2014
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£107,000+53.0%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Terraced
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,950+112.0%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£33,000-2.9%
Sold on 18 August 1999
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000+119.4%
Sold on 20 February 1998
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,500
Sold on 27 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1