Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 62, BRUNSWICK PLACE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.0%
Price Change
-£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£162,000
-10.0%
Sold on 21 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+60.7%
Sold on 3 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+86.7%
Sold on 22 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 17 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1NB
← Back to All Properties