Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, YEWDALE AVENUE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 4PQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.9%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+41.9%
Sold on 19 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+4.4%
Sold on 12 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,500
Sold on 31 May 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 4PQ
← Back to All Properties