Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WHEATCROFT CLOSE, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B75 5SU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+23.2%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£203,000
-1.9%
Sold on 1 May 2013
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,000
+31.8%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+8.3%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 14 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B75 5SU
← Back to All Properties