Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, OLD COURT HOUSE, CHAPEL HILL, STANSTED, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM24 8AE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
21 May 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£197,500
+1.3%
Sold on 21 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£195,000
+2.6%
Sold on 8 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+58.3%
Sold on 2 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,995
+14.3%
Sold on 29 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+53.8%
Sold on 29 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,250
+143.8%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 1 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM24 8AE
← Back to All Properties