CHURCH VIEW, CHURCH ROAD, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX7 6LQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,047,500
Last Sold Price
19 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.9%
Price Change
-£277,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,047,500-20.9%
Sold on 19 March 2025
Detached
-£277,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,325,000+103.8%
Sold on 22 March 2024
Detached
+£675,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£650,000+85.7%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Detached
+£300,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£350,000
Sold on 10 October 2002
Detached
Sale #1