1, FROST AND REED HOUSE, ALBERT GROVE SOUTH, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS5 7HU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£212,655
Last Sold Price
23 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.4%
Price Change
+£55,655 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£212,655+35.4%
Sold on 23 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,655 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000+115.1%
Sold on 24 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000+52.8%
Sold on 28 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,225 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,775
Sold on 29 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1