Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, WHALLEY ROAD, CLITHEROE, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB7 1EE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.5%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£146,000
+82.5%
Sold on 26 April 2019
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£80,000
-5.9%
Sold on 26 March 2009
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+30.8%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+54.8%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+52.7%
Sold on 26 March 1999
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 7 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB7 1EE
← Back to All Properties