Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, VIOLET CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6XG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+18.8%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+24.0%
Sold on 16 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,000
+22.9%
Sold on 5 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+82.6%
Sold on 24 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+56.3%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,800
Sold on 28 April 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6XG
← Back to All Properties