Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LANCASTER STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 5JB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,500
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£132,500
+12.3%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£118,000
+15.7%
Sold on 18 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000
+7.4%
Sold on 18 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+53.0%
Sold on 14 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£32,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,100
+314.0%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£47,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 5 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5JB
← Back to All Properties