22, BYRON ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA3 1UH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£70,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-33.3%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£70,000-33.3%
Sold on 27 November 2018
Terraced
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000+114.3%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000+32.4%
Sold on 12 December 2002
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 28 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1