Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, VERNON CRESCENT, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG15 9BP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+23.2%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+7.7%
Sold on 12 November 2020
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+20.9%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+0.0%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+26.5%
Sold on 28 March 2008
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 10 November 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG15 9BP
← Back to All Properties