Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, TWYFORD COURT, ARTHUR STREET, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 8EG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-29.8%
Price Change
-£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£60,000
-29.8%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,500
+59.8%
Sold on 16 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500
+101.9%
Sold on 9 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 11 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 8EG
← Back to All Properties