1, BURLEIGH ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH

PO1 5RL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£269,995
Last Sold Price
2 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£119,995 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£269,995+80.0%
Sold on 2 December 2022
Terraced
+£119,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000+4.9%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000+144.4%
Sold on 21 November 2008
Terraced
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500+37.6%
Sold on 7 May 1999
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 19 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1