Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, STONES BARN, STONES LANE, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
PR3 0HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
10 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£182,500
+4.3%
Sold on 10 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+50.9%
Sold on 11 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+45.0%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 19 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 0HA
← Back to All Properties