Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, DORITA COURT, SOUTH COAST ROAD, PEACEHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN10 8JU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2007
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.5%
Price Change
+£62,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£127,000
+95.5%
Sold on 6 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£64,950
+20.3%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£54,000
+14.9%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,000
+34.3%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000
+20.7%
Sold on 23 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN10 8JU
← Back to All Properties