Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ALDER DRIVE, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 7WJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+14.6%
Sold on 3 June 2016
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£192,000
+9.7%
Sold on 30 June 2008
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+36.8%
Sold on 18 August 2004
Detached
+£47,093 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,907
-3.1%
Sold on 16 December 2003
Detached
-£4,093 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+30.5%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Detached
+£30,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,150
Sold on 27 October 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE29 7WJ
← Back to All Properties