Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
295, PARK ROAD, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL5 3HU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.2%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£230,000
-4.2%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000
+48.1%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+16.5%
Sold on 6 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+6.9%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+173.7%
Sold on 29 January 2010
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 5 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL5 3HU
← Back to All Properties