Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 22, LIBERTY HOUSE, BESSEMER ROAD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1FU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+42.0%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+79.7%
Sold on 21 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 12 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 1FU
← Back to All Properties