Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, CORMORANT WAY, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4UY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£286,500
Last Sold Price
11 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£286,500
+16.9%
Sold on 11 August 2022
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+4.7%
Sold on 15 July 2019
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£234,000
+30.0%
Sold on 12 April 2017
Terraced
+£54,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,995
Sold on 7 June 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4UY
← Back to All Properties