145, WIGAN ROAD, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE

L39 2AS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£142,500
Last Sold Price
10 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£142,500+8.8%
Sold on 10 September 2025
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000+134.1%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Terraced
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,950+19.0%
Sold on 7 July 2000
Terraced
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 28 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1