Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, BROMLEY CLOSE, HARLOW, HARLOW, ESSEX
CM20 2GD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+4.0%
Sold on 22 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,000
+4.8%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+23.1%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
-21.6%
Sold on 23 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£171,000
Sold on 9 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM20 2GD
← Back to All Properties