Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BOLD STREET, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 2ER
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£450,000
+36.4%
Sold on 6 October 2023
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+44.1%
Sold on 19 August 2022
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,000
+57.9%
Sold on 24 January 2011
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 2ER
← Back to All Properties