Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WOOD GREEN WAY, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 8SY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£74,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+57.1%
Sold on 1 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,500
+27.9%
Sold on 4 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+45.7%
Sold on 6 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 27 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 8SY
← Back to All Properties