Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, PENRHYN AVENUE, MANCHESTER, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
M24 1FP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
21 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.5%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+35.5%
Sold on 21 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+17.4%
Sold on 19 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+135.7%
Sold on 20 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 15 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M24 1FP
← Back to All Properties